Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : Jamesvap

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Arthur Penn Projects

Director

1 The Gulf Playhouse (TV Series 1952-1953)  (1953)   ........

2 Justice (TV Series 1954-1956)  (1954)   ........

3 Goodyear Playhouse (TV Series 1951–1957)  (1953)   ........

4 Producers' Showcase (TV Series 1954–1957)  (1954)   ........

5 The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse (TV Series)  (1953)   ........

6 Playhouse 90 (TV Series 1956-1961)  (1957)   ........

7 The Left Handed Gun (Film)  (1958)   ........

8 The Miracle Worker (Film)  (1962)   ........

9 Mickey One (Film)  (1965)   ........

10 The Chase (Film)  (1966)   ........

11 Bonnie and Clyde (Film)  (1967)   ........

12 Alice's Restaurant (Film)  (1969)   ........

13 Little Big Man (Film)  (1970)   ........

14 Night Moves (Film)  (1975)   ........

15 The Missouri Breaks (Film)  (1976)   ........

16 Four Friends (Film)  (1981)   ........

17 Target (Film)  (1985)   ........

18 Dead of Winter (Film)  (1987)   ........

19 Penn & Teller Get Killed (Film)  (1989)   ........

20 The Portrait (TV Movie)  (1993)   ........

21 Lumière and Company (Documentary)  (1995)   ........

22 Inside (TV Movie)  (1996)   ........

23 100 Centre Street (TV Series 2001-2002)  (2001)   ........

Producer

1 Law & Order (Television Series)  (2000)   ........