Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : Jamesvap

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Gulf Playhouse (TV Series 1952-1953)

  • Projects Name: The Gulf Playhouse (TV Series 1952-1953) (1953)
  • Also Known As : First Person Playhouse
  • Release Date:
  • Character:
  • Rating: 9.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Gulf Playhouse (TV Series 1952-1953) This live show was seen through the "eye" of the camera. The actors in each episode would talk to the camera as if it were a person.