Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Kostyabub

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Justice (TV Series 1954-1956)

  • Projects Name: Justice (TV Series 1954-1956) (1954)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 8 April 1954 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: Dramatic show based on cases tried by lawyers of the Legal Aid Society of New York City.

Justice (TV Series 1954-1956) Justice is an NBC half-hour drama television series about attorneys of the Legal Aid Society of New York, which aired from April 8, 1954 to March 25, 1956. In the 1954-1955 season, Justice starred Dane Clark as Richard Adams and Gary Merrill as Jason Tyler. In the 1955-1956 season, William Prince replaced Clark in the role of Richard Adams. Westbrook Van Voorhis (1903-1968) was the series narrator.