Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : Jamesvap

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Playhouse 90 (TV Series 1956-1961)

  • Projects Name: Playhouse 90 (TV Series 1956-1961) (1957)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 4 October 1956 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 8.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline:

Playhouse 90 (TV Series 1956-1961) Playhouse 90 is an American television anthology series that was telecast on CBS from 1956 to 1960 for a total of 133 episodes. It originated from CBS Television City in Los Angeles, California. Since live anthology drama series of the mid-1950s were hour-long shows, the title highlighted the network's intention to present something unusual, a weekly series of hour-and-a-half dramas rather than 60-minute plays.