Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : Jamesvap

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Mickey One (Film)

  • Projects Name: Mickey One (Film) (1965)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 27 September 1965 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 93 minutes
  • Tagline: Number One... In Excitement... In Drama... In Suspense...

Mickey One (Film) After incurring the wrath of the mob, a comic flees Detroit for Chicago taking the name "Mickey One." As he returns to the stage and becomes successful, he fears that the mob will track him down. He wishes to square himself with the mob, but doesn't know what he did to anger them or what his debt is. Written by