Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Kostyabub

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Bonnie and Clyde (Film)

  • Projects Name: Bonnie and Clyde (Film) (1967)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 August 1967 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 8.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Biography | Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 112 minutes
  • Tagline:

Bonnie and Clyde (Film) A bored small-town girl and a small-time bank robber leave in their wake a string of violent robberies and newspaper headlines that catch the imagination of the Depression-struck Mid-West in this take on the legendary crime spree of these archetypal lovers on the run. Written by Keith Loh