Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 9
Latest Fan : MichaelFeept

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Little Big Man (Film)

  • Projects Name: Little Big Man (Film) (1970)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 December 1970 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | History
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 139 minutes
  • Tagline: Little Big Man Was Either The Most Neglected Hero In History Or A Liar Of Insane Proportion!

Little Big Man (Film) Jack Crabb is 121 years old as the film begins. A collector of oral histories asks him about his past. He recounts being captured and raised by indians, becoming a gunslinger, marrying an indian, watching her killed by General George Armstrong Custer, and becoming a scout for him at Little Big Horn. Written by John Vogel