Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : Jamesvap

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Night Moves (Film)

  • Projects Name: Night Moves (Film) (1975)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 September 1975 (Finland)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Mystery | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline: What private eye Harry Moseby doesn't know about the girl he's looking for... just might get him killed.

Night Moves (Film) Former footballer and present private detective Harry Moseby gets hired on to what seems a standard missing person case, as an aging Hollywood actress whose only major roles came thanks to being married to a studio mogul wants Moseby to find and return her stepdaughter. Harry travels to Florida to find her, but he begins to see a connection with the runaway girl, the world of Hollywood stuntmen, and a suspicious mechanic when an unsolved murder comes to light. Written by Gary Dickerson