Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Kostyabub

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Missouri Breaks (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Missouri Breaks (Film) (1976)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 19 May 1976 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Western
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 126 minutes
  • Tagline: One Steals, One Kills, One Dies

The Missouri Breaks (Film) Tom Logan is a horse thief. Rancher David Braxton has horses, and a daughter, worth stealing. But Braxton has just hired Lee Clayton, an infamous "regulator", to hunt down the horse thieves; one at a time. Written by Anonymous