Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 10
Latest Fan : Kostyabub

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Target (Film)

  • Projects Name: Target (Film) (1985)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 8 November 1985 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 5.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Thriller | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 117 minutes
  • Tagline: ...A powerful new thriller

Target (Film) Chris Lloyd does NOT get along with his father Walter. Walter is too careful, cautious, and boring to Chris, and never tries anything new, and Chris had to live by the same standards when he was growing up. But when his mother is kidnapped while in Europe, to Chris's confusion, Walter suddenly turns into a man of action. Just who is his father anyway. Written by Brian W Martz