Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : Jamesvap

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Penn & Teller Get Killed (Film)

  • Projects Name: Penn & Teller Get Killed (Film) (1989)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 22 September 1989 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 5.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 89 minutes
  • Tagline: What more do you want?

Penn & Teller Get Killed (Film) Penn & Teller enjoy playing jokes on each other. When Penn says on an interview show that he wishes he has someone threatening his life so that he "wouldn't sweat the small stuff," each of them begins a series of pranks on the other to suggest a real threat. Then they find that a real psychopath is interested in them. Written by John Vogel