Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 11
Latest Fan : Jamesvap

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Inside (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Inside (TV Movie) (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 August 1996 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 94 minutes
  • Tagline:

Inside (TV Movie) A South Afrikaan political prisoner is tortured to obtain information on apartheid conspirators. Ten years later, the head officer in charge of the questioning is similarly held as prisoner and questioned about his past offenses. Written by John Sacksteder