Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 9
Latest Fan : MichaelFeept

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

100 Centre Street (TV Series 2001-2002)

  • Projects Name: 100 Centre Street (TV Series 2001-2002) (2001)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 15 January 2001 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: The lives and work of the staff of a New York City courthouse.

100 Centre Street (TV Series 2001-2002) The show takes its name for the street address of the criminal division of the New York Supreme Court for New York County. The show aired in the United States on the A&E Network cable television channel from 2001 to 2002. Some called it a more gritty and accurate version of Law & Order, although unlike Law & Order, 100 Centre Street focused more on the personal lives of its characters. Episodes focused on the friendship between Judge Rifkind, a liberal Jew, and Judge Sims, a conservative lesbian African American, as well as the romance between Bobby and Cynthia, Ramon's infidelity to his wife Cassandra, J.J.'s potentially corrupt mob ties, Fatima's drug addiction, Rebecca Rifkind's estrangement from her father, and Spiegelman and Byrnes' political scheming.