Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 9
Latest Fan : MichaelFeept

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Law & Order (Television Series)

  • Projects Name: Law & Order (Television Series) (2000)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 September 1990
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime, Drama, Mystery
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 45 min
  • Tagline: In the complex process of determining guilt and innocence, lives often hang in the balance.

Law & Order (Television Series) Law & Order is a long-running American television series, which premiered for 20 years (from 1990-2010). Created by Dick Wolf, it follows the two important process of crime-solving: the investigation and the prosecution.